Gardner Past Masters


( Click Images to Enlarge )

Kurt Neis
2019

Alex G. Powers (Sesquicentennial Anniversary Master) 
2018

Jim Houston 
2016

Ron Elrod 
2015

Eric Dziadosz 
2013

Lon Humpert
2012

Jay Wayde 
2011

Eric Foster
2010

Ralph Jensen
2009, 2014, 2017

Don Gay 
2008

John Kunkle
2007

Bradley Taylor 
2006

Richard Davenport 
2005

David L. Hayden 
2004

Roger Stiles 
2003

Michael Freund 
2002

David B. Hayden 
2001

Kevin Ruckerfeldt 
2000

Mike Guicinger 
1999

Mike Gardner
1998

Jim Guilinger 
1997

Osby Wilson 
1996

James Wilson 
1995

Richard Bennett
1994

Dan Brooks (Quasquicentennial Anniversary Master)
1993

Jim Walker 
1990, 1991

Dan Doherty 
1989, 1992

Jim Salyer
1988

Rex Broxterman
1987

Monte McDonald
1986

Ronald Sands
1985

Robert Basore 
1984

David Grinnell 
1983

James O. Casper
1982

Gary Powell 
1981

LeRoy Branum 
1980

Michael Schaeffer 
1979

Martin T. Poe Sr. 
1978

Charles A. Groff 
1976

James E. Angell 
1975

Donald R. “Butch” Freund
1971

Charles W. Freund
1970

Robert “Doc” Knoche
1969

Paul Jackson (Centennial Anniversary Master)
1968, 1972

Clifford H. Halsemey
1967

Wayne E. Rinne 
1966

Lawrence Angell Jr. 
1965, 1977

James E. Neal 
1964

James Y. Hayes
1963

Arthur Tunison
1962

Roscoe “Bud” Swain
1961

Wayne Kingsley
1960

Eugene Cordell 
1959

Howard Cordell 
1958

Earl Seamonds 
1957

Bern Hayden 
1956

Robert W. Baity 
1955

Harold Freund 
1954

Clyde Freund 
1953

Kenneth Fraser 
1952

John H. Loop 
1951

Neil “Cot” G. Cordell 
1950, 1974

Marvin Turner
1949

Marvin Rankin 
1948, 1973

James McCreary 
1947

Lester S. Gillet
1946

Dr. Arthur Riley 
1944

Manford L. Eaton 
1942

Arthur E Patterson 
1941

Joe Miller 
1938, 1939

Orlie C. Gordon
1933, 1934

Leigh A. Warner
1931, 1932

John H. Blagg 
1930

Bishop Hayden 
1928

Charles “Charlie” W. Marshall 
1924, 1940

Wylie S. Harper
1923

Earl E. Hill
1922

George B. Dent 
1921, 1935

Truman D. Gorseline 
1919

James A. Williams  (Semicentennial Anniversary Master) 
1918

Howard C. Bigelow
1917

Bertram “Bert” Atwood 
1916, 1924

Thomas C. Greene 
1915

Samuel E. Mott
1914

Walter V. Bray 
1913

Walter R. Pearce
1911, 1912

Harry “Pete” Fraser
1908

Carl Harris 
1906, 1909, 1926, 1927

Frank B. Lyon  (Semisesquicentennial Anniversary Master)
1902, 1907, 1910, 1920, 1929, 1936, 1937, 1943, 1945

W. V. Chapin 
1897, 1899, 1900, 1901, 1903, 1904, 1905

William J. Kelly
1896

John M. Welker
1894, 1895, 1898

James Henry Coleman  (Quadranscentennial Anniversary Master)
1891, 1893

John J. Glover
1887, 1888, 1892

Alfred A. Babcock
1884

John B. Bruner 
1882

Israel B. Uhl 
1876

William J. McClintock 
1874, 1875, 1877, 1878, 1879, 1880, 1881, 1883, 1885, 1886, 1889, 1890

Woodman Magoon Shean 
1870

Capt. Emanuel Clark  (Charter Master)
1868, 1869, 1871, 1872, 1873